August 7, 2014 Unofficial Election Results

Note: Results and reporting statistics are submitted by county election commissions to the Tennessee Coordinator of Elections, Mark Goins.

State General

Circuit Court Judge Part I District 01
Thomas J. Seeley, Jr. - Republican Republican 29,181
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 01
Jean A. Stanley - Republican Republican 27,994
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 02
John S. McLellan, III - Democratic Democratic 14,620
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 02
Jerry Beck - Democratic Democratic 15,106
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 03
Alex E. Pearson - Republican Republican 21,557
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 03
Thomas J. Wright - Republican Republican 22,071
Circuit Court Judge Part III District 03
Mike Faulk - Republican Republican 20,890
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 04
Ben W. Hooper II - Republican Republican 21,304
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 04
Richard R. "Dick" Vance - Republican Republican 20,211
Circuit Court Judge Part III District 04
Rex Henry Ogle - Republican Republican 21,258
Circuit Court Judge Part IV District 04
Duane Slone - Republican Republican 19,672
Circuit Court Judge Division I District 05
Tammy Harrington - Republican Republican 13,222
Circuit Court Judge Division II District 05
David R. Duggan - Republican Republican 13,654
Circuit Court Judge Division I District 06
Kristi Davis - Republican Republican 44,775
Circuit Court Judge Division II District 06
William T. (Bill) Ailor - Republican Republican 32,498
Harold Wimberly, Jr. - Democratic Democratic 22,470
Circuit Court Judge Division III District 06
Deborah C. Stevens - Republican Republican 43,744
Circuit Court Judge Division IV District 06
Greg McMillan - Republican Republican 39,237
Daniel Kidd - Democratic Democratic 14,623
Circuit and Criminal Court Judge District 07
Donald R. Elledge - Democratic Democratic 9,949
Circuit Court Judge District 08
John D. McAfee - Independent Independent 24,431
Circuit Court Judge District 09
Mike Pemberton - Independent Independent 13,357
Tom McFarland - Independent Independent 13,017
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 10
Larry Puckett - Republican Republican 26,899
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 10
Mike Sharp - Republican Republican 27,510
Circuit Court Judge Part III District 10
Andrew Mark Freiberg - Republican Republican 26,997
Circuit Court Judge Division 1 District 11
J.B. Bennett - Republican Republican 39,936
Circuit Court Judge Division 2 District 11
Jeff Hollingsworth - Republican Republican 39,364
Circuit Court Judge Division 3 District 11
L. Marie Williams - Republican Republican 38,774
Circuit Court Judge Division 4 District 11
W. Neil Thomas III - Republican Republican 38,695
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 12
Thomas W. "Rusty" Graham - Democratic Democratic 19,430
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 12
J. Curtis Smith - Democratic Democratic 18,394
Circuit Court Judge Part III District 12
Justin C. Angel - Republican Republican 15,118
Steve Blount - Democratic Democratic 11,797
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 13
Amy Hollars - Democratic Democratic 26,049
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 13
Jonathan Young - Republican Republican 22,287
Randall A. York - Democratic Democratic 19,548
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 14
L. Craig Johnson - Democratic Democratic 6,951
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 14
Vanessa A. Jackson - Democratic Democratic 6,888
Circuit Court Judge Division I District 15
Clara Byrd - Independent Independent 28,240
Circuit Court Judge Division II District 15
John D. Wootten, Jr. - Independent Independent 24,174
Aubrey T. Givens - Independent Independent 8,333
Circuit Court Judge Division I District 16
Mark Rogers - Independent Independent 18,561
Jeffrey L. Peach - Republican Republican 14,079
Circuit Court Judge Division II District 16
David Bragg - Independent Independent 17,075
Nathan Nichols - Republican Republican 14,728
Circuit Court Judge Division III District 16
Keith Siskin - Republican Republican 24,620
Circuit Court Judge Division IV District 16
Royce Taylor - Independent Independent 24,902
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 17
Forest A. Durard Jr. - Independent Independent 12,145
Brooke C Grubb - Independent Independent 10,198
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 17
Lee Russell - Independent Independent 19,179
Circuit Court Judge District 18
Joe Thompson - Republican Republican 15,849
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 19
Ross H. Hicks - Independent Independent 23,890
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 19
Bill Goodman - Independent Independent 16,058
Kate Dyer - Independent Independent 10,156
Circuit Court Judge Part III District 19
John H. Gasaway - Independent Independent 9,939
Ben Dean - Independent Independent 9,457
Danny Brollier - Independent Independent 8,635
Circuit Court Judge Division 1 District 20
Hamilton Kip Gayden - Democratic Democratic 46,320
Circuit Court Judge Division 2 District 20
Amanda McClendon - Democratic Democratic 45,116
Circuit Court Judge Division 3 District 20
Phillip Robinson - Democratic Democratic 46,681
Circuit Court Judge Division 4 District 20
Philip E. Smith - Democratic Democratic 44,110
Circuit Court Judge Division 5 District 20
Joe Binkley, Jr. - Democratic Democratic 46,535
Circuit Court Judge Division 6 District 20
Tom Brothers - Democratic Democratic 44,945
Circuit Court Judge Division 7 District 20
Randy Kennedy - Democratic Democratic 44,399
Circuit Court Judge Division 8 District 20
Kelvin Jones - Democratic Democratic 44,072
Circuit Court Judge Division I District 21
Woody Woodruff - Republican Republican 27,012
Circuit Court Judge Division II District 21
James G. Martin III - Republican Republican 26,829
Circuit Court Judge Division III District 21
Mike Binkley - Republican Republican 27,014
Circuit Court Judge Division IV District 21
Timothy L. Easter - Republican Republican 27,618
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 22
Jim T. Hamilton - Independent Independent 15,963
J. Thomas (Tom) DuBois - Republican Republican 14,572
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 22
Robert L. Holloway, Jr. - Independent Independent 22,956
Circuit Court Judge Part III District 22
Robert L. "Bob" Jones - Independent Independent 23,429
Circuit Court Judge Part IV District 22
Stella L. Hargrove - Independent Independent 24,225
Circuit Court Judge Division I District 23
David Wolfe - Independent Independent 23,383
Circuit Court Judge Division II District 23
Larry J. Wallace - Independent Independent 27,131
Circuit Court Judge Division III District 23
Suzanne M. Lockert-Mash - Independent Independent 9,129
Jerry V. Smith - Independent Independent 8,631
Steve Powers - Independent Independent 5,010
Jack Arnold - Independent Independent 3,878
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 24
C. Creed McGinley - Democratic Democratic 17,440
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 24
Donald E. Parish - Democratic Democratic 13,912
Vicki Hodge Hoover - Republican Republican 10,660
Circuit Court Judge Part I District 25
Weber McCraw - Independent Independent 23,725
Circuit Court Judge Part II District 25
Joe H. Walker - Independent Independent 23,968
Circuit Court Judge Division I District 26
Roy B. Morgan - Independent Independent 21,874
Circuit Court Judge Division II District 26
Donald H. (Don) Allen - Independent Independent 21,237
Circuit Court Judge Division III District 26
Kyle Atkins - Republican Republican 17,002
Nathan B. Pride - Independent Independent 9,307
Circuit Court Judge District 27
Jeff Parham - Republican Republican 5,387
Steve Conley - Democratic Democratic 4,051
Kevin McAlpin - Independent Independent 3,291
Circuit Court Judge District 28
Clayburn Peeples - Independent Independent 14,386
Circuit Court Judge District 29
Lee Moore - Independent Independent 8,488
Circuit Court Judge Division I District 30
Felicia Corbin-Johnson - Independent Independent 49,550
Kyle Wiggins - Independent Independent 37,593
Julie Dichtel Byrd - Independent Independent 18,052
Leah J. Roen - Independent Independent 14,955
Circuit Court Judge Division II District 30
James F. Russell - Independent Independent 60,936
Kevin E. Reed - Independent Independent 47,881
Robert A. Wampler - Independent Independent 10,844
Circuit Court Judge Division III District 30
D'Army Bailey - Independent Independent 71,816
Lee Ann Pafford Dobson - Independent Independent 61,378
Circuit Court Judge Division IV District 30
Gina Carol Higgins - Independent Independent 94,491
Matthew Steven Russell - Independent Independent 26,613
Circuit Court Judge Division V District 30
Rynette Northcross Hurd - Independent Independent 46,027
Joseph E. "Joe'' Garrett - Independent Independent 36,018
Dwight T. Moore - Independent Independent 29,989
Circuit Court Judge Division VI District 30
Jerry Stokes - Independent Independent 109,147
Circuit Court Judge Division VII District 30
Donna M. Fields - Independent Independent 101,033
Circuit Court Judge Division VIII District 30
Robert "Bob" Weiss - Independent Independent 55,833
Cedrick D. Wooten - Independent Independent 27,144
Venita Martin Andrews - Independent Independent 24,465
Charles W. McDonald - Independent Independent 15,467
Circuit Court Judge Division IX District 30
Robert L. (Butch) Childers - Independent Independent 100,921
Circuit Court Judge District 31
Larry B. Stanley, Jr. - Independent Independent 8,085
Chancellor District 01
John C. Rambo - Republican Republican 26,990
Chancellor District 02
E. G. Moody - Republican Republican 17,040
Chancellor District 03
Douglas T. Jenkins - Republican Republican 21,219
Chancellor District 04/5
Telford E. Forgety, Jr. - Republican Republican 31,772
Chancellor Part I District 06
John Weaver - Republican Republican 41,633
Chancellor Part II District 06
Clarence (Eddie) Pridemore, Jr. - Republican Republican 30,286
Daryl R. Fansler - Democratic Democratic 23,243
Chancellor Part III District 06
Mike Moyers - Republican Republican 42,700
Chancellor District 07
Nichole "Nicki" Cantrell - Republican Republican 10,804
Chancellor District 08
Elizabeth C. Asbury - Independent Independent 18,342
Andy Tillman - Independent Independent 13,973
Chancellor District 09
Frank Williams - Independent Independent 21,136
Chancellor District 10
Jerri Saunders Bryant - Republican Republican 26,883
Chancellor Part 1 District 11
Pam McNutt Fleenor - Republican Republican 38,736
Chancellor Part 2 District 11
Jeffrey M. Atherton - Republican Republican 37,232
Chancellor District 12
Jeffrey F. Stewart - Democratic Democratic 18,277
Chancellor District 13
Ronald Thurman - Democratic Democratic 21,938
J Lee Burgess - Republican Republican 18,994
Chancellor District 15
C. K. Smith - Independent Independent 22,104
Gordon Aulgur - Independent Independent 9,514
Chancellor District 16
Howard W. Wilson - Republican Republican 23,878
Chancellor District 17
J. B. Cox - Independent Independent 18,348
Chancellor District 18
Louis W. Oliver, III - Republican Republican 15,495
Chancellor District 19
Larry McMillan - Independent Independent 21,760
Chancellor Part 1 District 20
Claudia C. Bonnyman - Democratic Democratic 44,063
Chancellor Part 2 District 20
Carol L. McCoy - Democratic Democratic 36,756
Jim Roberts - Republican Republican 23,402
Chancellor Part 3 District 20
Ellen Hobbs Lyle - Democratic Democratic 43,747
Chancellor Part 4 District 20
Russell Perkins - Democratic Democratic 32,603
Sabrina Johnson Orr - Republican Republican 25,652
Chancellor District 24
Carma McGee - Republican Republican 12,223
Michael U. King - Democratic Democratic 12,122
Chancellor Part I District 25
William C. "Bill" Cole - Independent Independent 22,411
Chancellor Part II District 25
Martha B. Brasfield - Independent Independent 23,206
Chancellor District 26
James F. Butler - Independent Independent 19,942
Chancellor District 27
W. Michael Maloan - Democratic Democratic 9,077
Chancellor District 28
George Ellis - Independent Independent 10,460
Harold R. Gunn - Independent Independent 4,619
Chancellor District 29
Tony Childress - Independent Independent 8,573
Chancellor Part I District 30
Walter L. Evans - Independent Independent 73,339
Michael Richards - Independent Independent 38,523
Chancellor Part II District 30
Jim Kyle - Independent Independent 59,199
Jim Newsom - Independent Independent 40,474
Paul A. Robinson, Jr. - Independent Independent 14,978
Ken Besser - Independent Independent 10,002
Chancellor Part III District 30
Kenny Armstrong - Independent Independent 105,779
Probate Court Judge Division I District 30
Kathleen N. Gomes - Independent Independent 44,907
Damita Dandridge - Independent Independent 40,246
Richard Parks - Independent Independent 27,424
Probate Court Judge Division II District 30
Karen D. Webster - Independent Independent 70,926
Danny W. Kail - Independent Independent 39,115
Criminal Court Judge Part I District 01
Lisa Nidiffer Rice - Republican Republican 28,806
Criminal Court Judge Part II District 01
Stacy L. Street - Republican Republican 29,282
Criminal Court Judge District 02
Jim Goodwin - Republican Republican 16,286
Criminal Court Judge District 03
John F. Dugger, Jr. - Republican Republican 21,909
Criminal Court Judge Division I District 06
Steven W. Sword - Republican Republican 42,533
Criminal Court Judge Division II District 06
Bob R. McGee - Republican Republican 42,665
Criminal Court Judge Division III District 06
Scott Green - Republican Republican 32,867
Leland L. Price - Democratic Democratic 22,550
Criminal Court Judge District 08
E. Shayne Sexton - Independent Independent 26,334
Criminal Court Judge District 09
E. Eugene Eblen - Independent Independent 22,299
Criminal Court Judge District 10
Sandra N. C. Donaghy - Republican Republican 21,035
Amy Armstrong Reedy - Democratic Democratic 13,896
Criminal Court Judge Division 1 District 11
Barry Steelman - Republican Republican 40,094
Criminal Court Judge Division 2 District 11
Rebecca J. Stern - Republican Republican 40,422
Criminal Court Judge Division 3 District 11
Don W. Poole - Democratic Democratic 36,085
Criminal Court Judge Part I District 13
Gary McKenzie - Republican Republican 27,176
William Fred Roberson, Jr. - Democratic Democratic 13,086
Criminal Court Judge Part II District 13
David A. Patterson - Republican Republican 32,369
Criminal Court Judge District 15
Brody Kane - Independent Independent 23,628
Brian Fuller - Independent Independent 9,742
Criminal Court Judge District 18
Dee David Gay - Republican Republican 15,580
Criminal Court Judge Division 1 District 20
Steve R. Dozier - Democratic Democratic 46,054
Criminal Court Judge Division 2 District 20
J. Randall Wyatt - Democratic Democratic 44,939
Criminal Court Judge Division 3 District 20
Cheryl Blackburn - Democratic Democratic 44,847
Criminal Court Judge Division 4 District 20
Seth Norman - Democratic Democratic 44,944
Criminal Court Judge Division 5 District 20
Monte D. Watkins - Democratic Democratic 42,588
Criminal Court Judge Division 6 District 20
Mark J. Fishburn - Democratic Democratic 44,195
Criminal Court Judge Division I District 30
Paula Skahan - Independent Independent 59,938
Michael G. Floyd - Independent Independent 33,952
Nigel R. Lewis - Independent Independent 19,252
Criminal Court Judge Division II District 30
Glenn Wright - Independent Independent 108,260
Criminal Court Judge Division III District 30
Bobby Carter - Independent Independent 71,059
Latonya Sue Burrow - Independent Independent 50,657
Criminal Court Judge Division IV District 30
Carolyn Wade Blackett - Independent Independent 102,024
Criminal Court Judge Division V District 30
Jim Lammey - Independent Independent 76,292
Mozella T. Ross - Independent Independent 42,363
Criminal Court Judge Division VI District 30
John W. Campbell - Independent Independent 67,968
Alicia Howard - Independent Independent 53,593
Criminal Court Judge Division VII District 30
Lee V. Coffee - Independent Independent 73,450
Kenya Brooks - Independent Independent 47,321
Criminal Court Judge Division VIII District 30
Chris Craft - Independent Independent 114,021
Criminal Court Judge Division IX District 30
Mark Ward - Independent Independent 73,803
Christine Cane - Independent Independent 45,289
Criminal Court Judge Division X District 30
James C. Beasley, Jr. - Independent Independent 108,786
District Attorney General District 01
Tony Clark - Republican Republican 23,058
Dan Smith - Independent Independent 12,102
District Attorney General District 02
Barry Staubus - Republican Republican 17,350
District Attorney General District 03
Dan E. Armstrong - Republican Republican 18,182
Cecil Mills - Democratic Democratic 9,780
District Attorney General District 04
James Bruce "Jimmy" Dunn - Republican Republican 21,067
District Attorney General District 05
Mike Flynn - Republican Republican 13,303
District Attorney General District 06
Charme Knight - Republican Republican 41,574
District Attorney General District 07
Dave Clark - Democratic Democratic 9,451
District Attorney General District 08
Jared Effler - Independent Independent 19,170
Lori Phillips-Jones - Independent Independent 13,684
District Attorney General District 09
Russell Johnson - Independent Independent 21,640
District Attorney General District 10
Steve Crump - Republican Republican 28,286
District Attorney General District 11
Neal Pinkston - Republican Republican 36,961
District Attorney General District 12
Mike Taylor - Democratic Democratic 18,812
District Attorney General District 13
Bryant C. Dunaway - Republican Republican 26,438
Tony Craighead - Democratic Democratic 15,034
District Attorney General District 14
Craig Northcott - Republican Republican 5,482
Mickey Layne - Democratic Democratic 4,650
District Attorney General District 15
Tommy Thompson - Independent Independent 30,240
District Attorney General District 16
Jennings H. Jones - Republican Republican 25,060
District Attorney General District 17
Robert J. Carter - Independent Independent 17,147
District Attorney General District 18
Ray Whitley - Republican Republican 15,819
District Attorney General District 19
John W. Carney, Jr. - Independent Independent 14,230
Joel Wallace - Independent Independent 12,720
District Attorney General District 20
Glenn R. Funk - Democratic Democratic 44,962
District Attorney General District 21
Kim R. Helper - Republican Republican 27,026
District Attorney General District 22
Brent Cooper - Republican Republican 15,279
Charles (Chaz) Molder - Independent Independent 14,729
District Attorney General District 23
Ray Crouch, Jr. - Independent Independent 23,156
District Attorney General District 24
Matt Stowe - Republican Republican 13,064
Hansel J. McCadams - Democratic Democratic 11,485
District Attorney General District 25
Mike Dunavant - Independent Independent 20,931
DJ Norton - Independent Independent 10,748
District Attorney General District 26
Jerry Woodall - Independent Independent 22,030
District Attorney General District 27
Tommy A. Thomas - Democratic Democratic 9,375
District Attorney General District 28
Garry Brown - Independent Independent 12,902
District Attorney General District 29
Phil Bivens - Independent Independent 7,958
District Attorney General District 30
Amy Weirich - Republican Republican 94,248
Joe Brown - Democratic Democratic 50,161
District Attorney General District 31
Lisa S. Zavogiannis - Democratic Democratic 5,158
Tim Pirtle - Independent Independent 4,833
Public Defender District 01
Jeff Kelly - Republican Republican 27,288
Public Defender District 02
Stephen M. Wallace - Democratic Democratic 13,290
Public Defender District 03
Greg W. Eichelman - Republican Republican 19,471
Public Defender District 04
Edward C. Miller - Republican Republican 18,274
Public Defender District 05
Mack Garner - Republican Republican 13,111
Public Defender District 06
Mark E. Stephens - Republican Republican 42,973
Public Defender District 07
Tom Marshall - Democratic Democratic 8,617
Public Defender District 08
Leif Jeffers - Independent Independent 15,223
Mark Eric Blakley - Independent Independent 14,683
Public Defender District 09
Kim R. Nelson - Independent Independent 21,111
Public Defender District 10
Richard Hughes - Republican Republican 26,348
Public Defender District 11
Steven E. Smith - Republican Republican 31,125
Ardena Garth - Democratic Democratic 17,425
Public Defender District 12
Jeff Harmon - Democratic Democratic 17,660
Public Defender District 13
Craig P. Fickling - Republican Republican 24,726
David N. Brady - Democratic Democratic 14,612
Public Defender District 14
Campbell Smoot - Democratic Democratic 6,504
Public Defender District 15
Comer Donnell - Independent Independent 26,196
Public Defender District 16
Gerald L. Melton - Republican Republican 25,307
Public Defender District 17
Donna Orr Hargrove - Independent Independent 13,748
Robert Dalton - Independent Independent 9,319
Public Defender District 18
David Allen Doyle - Independent Independent 15,090
Public Defender District 19
Roger E. Nell - Independent Independent 21,837
Public Defender District 20
Dawn Deaner - Democratic Democratic 42,341
Public Defender District 21
Vanessa Pettigrew Bryan - Republican Republican 26,642
Public Defender District 22
Claudia Jack - Independent Independent 22,343
Public Defender District 23
William B (Jake) Lockert III - Independent Independent 15,695
Kelly Jackson Smith - Independent Independent 8,163
Harold Scott Saul - Independent Independent 2,223
Public Defender District 24
Guy T. Wilkinson - Democratic Democratic 15,781
Public Defender District 25
Bo Burk - Independent Independent 13,667
Shana Johnson - Independent Independent 10,332
Lyle Jones - Independent Independent 6,046
Public Defender District 26
George Morton Googe - Independent Independent 19,591
Public Defender District 27
Joseph Atnip - Independent Independent 9,197
Public Defender District 28
Tom W. Crider - Independent Independent 12,232
Public Defender District 29
James E. "Jimmy" Lanier - Independent Independent 8,168
Public Defender District 31
John P. Partin - Democratic Democratic 7,803