Results | County Reports

May 3, 2022 Unofficial Election Results

Note: Results and reporting statistics are submitted by county election commissions to the Tennessee Coordinator of Elections, Mark Goins.

County Status Report

County Vote Count Status Vote Count Includes Precincts Reported
Notes
Anderson Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 28 of 28
Benton Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 6 of 6
Bledsoe Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 12 of 12
Blount Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 28 of 28
Bradley Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 18 of 18
Cannon Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 9 of 9
Carroll Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 15 of 15
Carter Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 22 of 22
Cheatham Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 9 of 9
Chester Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 10 of 10
Clay Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 7 of 7
Cocke Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 18 of 18
Coffee Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 17 of 17
Crockett Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 12 of 12
Cumberland Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 24 of 24
Davidson Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 179 of 179
Decatur Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 9 of 9
DeKalb Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 12 of 12
Dickson Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 13 of 13
Fayette Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 16 of 16
Franklin Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 18 of 18
Gibson Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 22 of 22
Grainger Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 10 of 10
Greene Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 18 of 18
Grundy Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 10 of 10
Hamblen Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 16 of 16
Hamilton Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 90 of 90
Hancock Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 7 of 7
Hardeman Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 12 of 12
Hardin Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 14 of 14
Hawkins Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 19 of 19
Haywood Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 11 of 11
Henderson Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 14 of 14
Henry Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 10 of 10
Houston Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 7 of 7
Humphreys Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 8 of 8
Jefferson Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 11 of 11
Knox Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 103 of 103
Lauderdale Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 10 of 10
Macon Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 10 of 10
Madison Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 29 of 29
Marion Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 17 of 17
McMinn Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 15 of 15
McNairy Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 16 of 16
Monroe Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 13 of 13
Montgomery Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 38 of 38
Obion Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 12 of 12
Overton Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 9 of 9
Pickett Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 9 of 9
Polk Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 9 of 9
Putnam Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 22 of 22
Rhea Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 12 of 12
Robertson Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 18 of 18
Rutherford Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 34 of 34
Sequatchie Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 9 of 9
Sevier Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 25 of 25
Shelby Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 143 of 143
Smith Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 8 of 8
Sullivan Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 25 of 25
Sumner Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 29 of 29
Tipton Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 9 of 9
Trousdale Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 10 of 10
Unicoi Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 8 of 8
Van Buren Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 7 of 7
Warren Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 20 of 20
Washington Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 23 of 23
Weakley Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 9 of 9
White Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 11 of 11
Williamson Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 34 of 34
Wilson Final Results Early Votes, Absentee Votes, Precincts 25 of 25